Home Privacy policy

Privacy policy

by GStreNcyRshxoTer

updated version on 09.02.2022

Strategikon (the website strategikon.org) is provided and operated by the Asociatia Centrul de Relatii Externe, an asociation established and functional in accordance with the laws of Romania, based in Bucharest, Sector 3, Str. Emil Garleanu, Nr. 9, as operator (hereinafter referred to as “Operator”, “NGO”, “New” or “Strategikon”).

We collect and process, together, various categories of personal data from you as a user of the website www.Strategikon.ro (hereinafter referred to as the “Website” or “website”), which in accordance with the law The European Union on the protection of personal data, gives us the status of Associate Operator.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “the Policy”) describes our practices regarding our collection and use of your personal data as a result of your interaction with the Website or the Application. This Policy does not cover and does not cover advertising competitions.

It is incorporated and supplemented by the Terms and Conditions, and by using Strategikon, you agree and consent to the practices described. If you do not agree with the Strategikon Terms and Conditions and / or this Policy, please do not use the Website or the Application.

1. What personal data we process about you

When using the Website:

1.1 The website automatically collects certain information and stores it in log files. This information includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address, the general location of your computer or device (city level), browser type, operating system, access time, page link accessed, website page view history our device, device information, viewed programs, device id (notifications and identification), timestamp, request / action.
We use this information to be able to design our Website in a way that best suits the needs of our users. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and to manage our website, analyze trends, track visitor movements, and collect general demographic information to support us. in identifying visitor preferences. The basis of the processing is the observance of the Terms of Use, our legitimate interest in monitoring the activity on the website and ensuring the security of the website. In addition, the legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of the Company to defend its rights and to respond to any complaints and / or requests.

1.2 Data processed through Google Analytics – when using the Website, through Google Analytics and based on user consent, data is collected on the number of active users, video streams viewed on the Website, data on the device (operating system , manufacturer, model), number of sessions, duration of sessions and geographical area.
This data is collected in a manner that does not allow direct identification of the user / user.
Purpose of Processing – We use this information to help us understand how users use the Website. For example, it helps us to see the segments of which the users of the Website belong.
Legal basis of the processing – the processing of your data takes place based on the consent given through the consent management panel, the panel active on the first access to the Website (or which can be returned from the dedicated section, section available in the Website footer )
Recipients of data – for the purposes of the above processing, data processed through Google Analytics is transferred to Google. According to the selection in the administration account and according to the Google Analytics Privacy Policy, policies according to which, for entities in the European Union, entities that use this service, the data will be processed only in the European Union or EEA. In the event that storage and / or processing involves the transfer of data outside the European Union or the EEA, Google will ensure that Google LLC complies with legal frameworks that provide a level of protection equivalent to European Union law, and the transfer of data will take place in on the basis of an agreement, in accordance with the standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, or on the basis of other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/PDF/?uri= CELEX: 32016R0679 & from = RO). How long we process the data – the data processed through Google Analytics is processed for 26 months according to the standard term implemented by Google, after which it is anonymized and kept in the form of statistical data.

1.3 Data processed through Google Doubleclick for Publishers (Google DFP) – There are various spaces in the Website where advertising material is displayed. DFP is a platform through which potential advertising customers can bid in real time for the display of advertising material in the dedicated space of the Website. To achieve this flow, Google transmits a series of data to potential bidders through the real-time bidding feature so that they can decide whether they want to run ads to users and, if so, which ads are to run.
The types of information distributed (data processed) to potential bidders are:
• url address (page address);
• the category to which the page belongs (for example, music news) and the language in which the page content is written;
• the type of browser and device used to access the page;
• screen size (resolution) of the device;
• the approximate geographical position (at regional level – the exact location is not distributed), which potential bidders can use for purposes such as determining the approximate geography of users for themselves and as a sign of protection against advertising fraud;
• pseudonymous version of the IP address;
• the pseudonymous cookie identifier, which is unique to the potential bidder and helps a bidder who has his or her own cookie in the user’s browser to access any other information he or she has associated with that cookie (e.g. based on that cookie, the provider may know that the user is a woman interested in a particular sport).
How potential bidders use this information is limited by Google’s rules, and you can learn more about this at https://www.google.com/doubleclick/adxbuyer/guidelines.html.
A history of displayed ad material is retained by Google, separately for logged in and offline users. The history includes the request to access the page, the IP address (as described above), browser type, browser language, material display date and time, cookie identifier (as described above). IP addresses are pseudonymized and anonymized by Google in two stages: partially after 9 months, and totally after 18 months.
Cookie identifiers and / or ad identifiers are also used to detect and prevent fraud in the field of advertising materials and to ensure that users do not see materials / ads that they have blocked in the past. For such situations, the data is kept for a longer period of time.
Purpose of Processing – We use Google DFP to deliver advertising material more efficiently, tailored to users’ interests. In some cases, Google may also use this data for related purposes (https://support.google.com/dfp_premium/answer/7670381).
Basis of processing. Processing for the display of advertising materials according to the interests of users is carried out on the basis of their consent, consent given through the consent management panel, active panel at the first access to the Website (or which can be returned from the dedicated section, section available in the Website footer).
For clarity, in the event that you choose to display advertising materials based on your interests, you will be served by Google DFP through such materials – for example, if you searched for referrals on certain (third-party) shopping websites about certain devices. If you opt for advertising materials based on your (targeted) interests, the materials displayed when you access the Website may relate to those devices that you searched for.
If you do not choose to display personalized advertising material, the selection (option) does not mean that the advertising material is not displayed, and advertising material is still displayed without a link to your preferences (preferences inferred from your search and / or internet interaction history).

Recipients of data – For the purposes described above, data processed through Google DFP is transferred to Google Inc. in the United States. For these processing, Google acts as an independent operator (separate from us). The transfer of data will be carried out on the basis of an agreement, in accordance with the standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, or on the basis of other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/ TXT / PDF /? Uri = CELEX: 32016R0679 & from = RO).
How long we store the data – the data is processed until the date the cookies expire or you delete them (find details in the section dedicated to cookies), or until the date when you stop the possibility of personalizing the advertisement in Google Ads Settings – https: // support.google.com/ads/answer/2662856.

1.4. Data processed via Cxense – we use the Cxense tag to provide you with the most relevant content for you. Based on previously read articles and viewed content, we suggest additional content that may be more relevant to you. Using the Cxense tag also allows us to better understand what content is most interesting to our readers, which helps us to improve our overall services.
The Cxense tag also helps us to segment the audience of our website, by placing visitors in audience categories (for example women, men, 25-35 years, rural, urban, etc.), and depending on these segments to we display targeted advertising content (behavioral advertising).
The following personal data will be collected and used for this purpose by the Cxense tag:
• User identifiers / pseudonymous devices, used to correlate individual data events and for statistical purposes;
• Internet address (IP) – used to estimate the geographical location which will then be deleted. Geographic location is used for statistical purposes as well as to personalize user experiences;
• Information about visiting the Website, including the URLs accessed and the characteristics of the content you view on the Website, used for statistical purposes and to personalize the user experience;
• Device and internet browser features such as make and model, software versions and display features, use of an ad blocking system, used for statistical purposes and to personalize the user experience;
Recipients of data – to achieve these goals we use Cxense ASA (Norway) as a proxy. Cxense ASA will perform the analysis and provide us with results that help us customize your reading experience on our Website. Cxense ASA is a company based in Norway with which we have concluded (through the Romanian Transmedia Audit Office) a data processing contract according to the requirements of the Regulation (EU).
Your data may also be stored in countries outside the European Economic Area, at Cxense subcontractors. The appropriate level of protection for your data is ensured by concluding contracts that include standard clauses approved by the European Commission.
How long we process the data – the data is processed, depending on the cookie set by Cxense, temporarily – for the entire duration of the session or for 365 days (gckp cookie). In addition, depending on the technology used, there may be certain situations in which certain information is stored locally, the duration of their storage being related to the duration of storage of the cookie that set that information.
Legal basis for processing – the processing of your data through the Cxense tag takes place based on our legitimate interest in measuring the audience of our website for statistical purposes and based on consent for personalization of experience and display of targeted advertising (behavioral advertising).

1.5 When you subscribe to our newsletter – when you subscribe to our newsletter we will process your email address for this purpose in order to send you messages. The legal basis for the processing is your consent. We make sure that you have a simple option to unsubscribe at any time, either in the actual communication or by contacting us in the manner indicated below. When you unsubscribe, newsletter communication stops.
The e-mail address will be shared with the e-mail newsletter solution provider (where the data is not transferred outside the European Union).

When using the App:

1.6 The application automatically collects certain information and stores it in log files. This information includes the general location of the mobile device (city level), the model of the mobile device, the operating system, the time of access, the link of the accessed page, the viewing history of the pages in Application, device information, viewed items, video stream view (Strategikon Live), device id (notifications and identification), timestamp, and requests / actions performed in the App.
We use this information to be able to design our Application in a way that best suits the needs of our users. We may also use information about your device to diagnose issues with our servers and / or the Application, analyze trends, track visitor actions / requests, and collect general demographic information to support us in identifying user preferences. The basis of the processing is the observance of the Terms of Use, our legitimate interest in monitoring the activity in the Application and ensuring its security. In addition, the legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of the Companies to defend their rights and to respond to any complaints and / or requests.

1.7 When you subscribe to receive our notifications – we will process your phone ID to send push notifications. The legal basis for the processing is your consent. We make sure you have a simple option to unsubscribe at any time through the settings in the App. When you unsubscribe, notifications will stop sending.
The phone identifier will be shared with the provider of the push notification solution on the mobile device (where the data is processed through Firebase – an application owned and operated by Google, the data is not transferred outside the European Union or EEA, depending on the selection from the administration account and according to the Firebase Cloud Messaging Privacy Policy, policies according to which, for entities in the European Union, entities that use this service, the data will be processed only in the European Union or EEA).
The data is stored until the consent is withdrawn, but not more than 180 days.

1.8 Data processed through Firebase Analytics – When using the Application, Firebase Analytics collects data on the number of active users, items viewed in the Application, device data (operating system, manufacturer, model, device usage language) , age (range level, eg 18-24, 25-34, 35-44, 45-54, 55-64 and 65) number of sessions, session duration, geographical area (country level), user gender, first use, preferences deduced from the items viewed.
Purpose of Processing – We use this information to help us understand how users use the Application. For example, it helps us visualize the impact of a published article, how many users were interested in that article, and how much time they spent browsing it, and what geographic areas they came from. In addition, it helps us to measure the quality and value of articles published through the Application.
Legal basis of the processing – the processing of your data takes place on the basis of our legitimate interest in measuring the audience of the Application and the interest in its use and in the published articles.
Recipients of data – For the purposes of the above processing, data processed through Firebase is transferred to Google. According to the selection in the management account and according to the Firebase Privacy Policy, policies according to which, for entities in the European Union, entities that use this service, the data will be processed only in the European Union or EEA. In the event that storage and / or processing involves the transfer of data outside the European Union or the EEA, Google will ensure that Google LLC complies with legal frameworks that provide a level of protection equivalent to European Union law, and the transfer of data will take place in on the basis of an agreement, in accordance with the standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, or on the basis of other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/PDF/?uri= CELEX: 32016R0679 & from = RO).
How long we process the data – the data processed through Firebase Analytics is processed for 60 days after which it is anonymized and kept in the form of statistical data.

1.9 Data processed through Firebase Crashlytics – helps us collect information and data about errors related to the functionality of the Application, allowing us to have an overview of the error rate on different versions, devices (operating system version, device manufacturer and model, free RAM capacity and free storage capacity), crash log, installation ID.
Purpose of processing – we use this information to help us understand the causes that caused the incidents related to the functionality of the Application so that we can fix it. For example, by reading the logs generated by functionality incidents we can think of or generate a solution that prevents such incidents and / or solves problems.
Legal basis of the processing – the processing of your data takes place on the basis of our legitimate interest to analyze the incidents related to the functionality of the Application and to try to remedy the errors that generated such incidents.
Recipients of data – For the purposes of the above processing, data processed through Firebase is transferred to Google. According to the selection in the management account and according to the Firebase Privacy Policy, Policies according to which, for the entities in the European Union, entities that use this service, the data will be processed only in the European Union or EEA. In the event that storage and / or processing involves the transfer of data outside the European Union or the EEA, Google will ensure that Google LLC complies with legal frameworks that provide a level of protection equivalent to European Union law, and the transfer of data will take place in on the basis of an agreement, in accordance with the standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, or on the basis of other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/PDF/?uri= CELEX: 32016R0679 & from = RO).
How long we process the data – the data is processed for a period of 90 days.

1.10 Data processed through Firebase Performance – helps us to collect information about the time elapsed to perform certain actions in the Application – launching the Application, the loading time of the content to be displayed, the transfer time of the content (between server and device), Installation ID – the information is only global, aggregated information.
Purpose of processing – we use this information to help us understand how the Application works and to view and understand the performance parameters.
Legal basis of the processing – the processing of your data takes place based on our legitimate interest in analyzing the performance of the Application.
Recipients of data – For the purposes of the above processing, data processed through Firebase is transferred to Google. According to the selection in the management account and according to the Firebase Privacy Policy, policies according to which, for entities in the European Union, entities that use this service, the data will be processed only in the European Union or EEA. In the event that storage and / or processing involves the transfer of data outside the European Union or the EEA, Google will ensure that Google LLC complies with legal frameworks that provide a level of protection equivalent to European Union law, and the transfer of data will take place in on the basis of an agreement, in accordance with the standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, or on the basis of other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/PDF/?uri= CELEX: 32016R0679 & from = RO).
How long we process the data – the data is processed for a period of 30 days after which it is anonymized and kept for a period of 90 days.

1.11 Data processed via Firebase Remote Config – refers to information about the installation ID.
Purpose of processing – we use this information to obtain the configuration of the Application and to make changes regarding its functionality without the need to effectively update the Application (without launching a new version of it).
Legal basis of the processing – the processing of your data takes place based on our legitimate interest in configuring / reconfiguring the Application so that it operates in accordance with the Company’s standards and market requirements.
Recipients of data – For the purposes of the above processing, data processed through Firebase is transferred to Google. According to the selection in the management account and according to the Firebase Privacy Policy, policies according to which, for entities in the European Union, entities that use this service, the data will be processed only in the European Union or EEA. In the event that storage and / or processing will involve the transfer of data outside the European Unionor the EEA, Google will ensure that Google LLC complies with legal frameworks that provide a level of protection equivalent to European Union law, and the data transfer will be based on an agreement in accordance with standard contractual terms adopted by the European Commission, or based on other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=RO).
Data storage time – is 180 days after which the data is deleted.

1.12 Data processed through your own server – refers to the information collected when you access our Application and contains the IP address, the requested content and the date and time of access.
Purpose of processing – we use this information to allow you to use the Application and to facilitate your access to the available content (articles, video streams, images, editorials).
The legal basis of the processing – is represented by compliance with the Terms of Use, our legitimate interest in monitoring the Application and ensuring its security. In addition, the legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of the Company to defend its rights and to respond to any complaints and / or requests.
Recipients of the data ¬– the data are stored on the Company’s own servers and / or at companies specialized in providing hosting services, on dedicated servers.
The duration of storage of these data – is 3 years plus one month from the date of the last access according to the provisions of Law 506/2004, provisions that allow the storage of traffic data maximum 3 years.

1.13 Data processed by Google Doubleclick for Publishers (DFP) – within the Application we have various advertising spaces, spaces whose content is occupied through the DFP service. On the App, they work through a library (SDK) developed by Google and made available to mobile app developers. Google, through the developed and maintained software solutions, can deliver personalized advertising according to your interests.
Please note from the outset that you may choose not to be part of Google’s advertising targeting service on any website or application, including ours, by following the steps outlined at https://support.google.com/accounts/ answer / 2662922 # stop_goog_p13n. The Application also gives you the option to choose not to receive personalized advertising by choosing the appropriate option from the configuration section or from the first screen available when you first use / access the Application.
This service is operated by Google Inc. (so your data is transferred from Us to Google), but this does not mean that Google may use your data in addition to the delivery of advertising on the Website or Application and / or for improving its services.
Purpose of processing – we use DFP to deliver advertising to you in a more efficient way, tailored to your interests. Terminal identifiers, such as mobile ad IDs, are used in DFP to prevent users from seeing the same ad multiple times, to detect and stop click fraud, and to show potentially more relevant ads. for you (such as ads based on websites you’ve visited). Google uses the data for related purposes, which you can read at https://support.google.com/dfp_premium/answer/7670381.
Legal basis for processing – the DFP service is active and personalized only when you agree to this in the Application settings. Please note, however, that even if you refuse the service, you will still see advertising in the App, but a type of advertising that is not tailored to your interests.

Data processed through DFP – DFP is a platform through which potential advertisers can bid in real time for their ad to appear in the banners on our website or application. In order for this to happen, Google transmits a series of data in real time to potential bidders through the bidding feature, so that they can decide if they want to run an ad to the user and, if so, which ad to show. and how much they want to bid.
The information that is distributed to potential bidders is:
• the name of the Application;
• the category of the Application and / or the categories of the content existing in the Application (for example, “sports news”) and its language;
• the type of device you are using and the size of its screen;
• the approximate geographical position of the user (the exact location is not distributed – the area is approximated with an error of one square kilometer)
• truncated version of the user’s IP address, which potential bidders can use for purposes such as determining the approximate geographic area of ​​users and as a sign of protection against ad fraud;

How potential bidders use this information is limited by Google’s rules, which you can read by visiting https://www.google.com/doubleclick/adxbuyer/guidelines.html.
A record of advertisements is held by Google, separately for logged in and offline users. These server logs typically include the user’s web request, IP address, device type, device language, ad request date and time, and one or more ad IDs that can uniquely identify the mobile device. IP addresses are anonymized by Google in two steps and partially deleted after 9 months and completely after 18 months.
Ad ID data is also used to detect and prevent ad fraud and to ensure that users do not see ads that they have blocked in the past. In these cases, or if Google stores this data on behalf of its customers (for example, Google Analytics), the data may be stored for longer periods than those specified above.
Recipients of DPF-processed data – for the above purposes, DFP-processed data is transferred to Google Inc. in the United States. Google acts as our separate operator. The protection of data in the transfer is ensured by the fact that Google will comply with the legal frameworks that provide a level of protection equivalent to European Union law, and the data transfer will be based on an agreement, in accordance with standard contractual terms adopted by the European Commission. or on the basis of other guarantees recognized by law (https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/RO/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=RO).
How long we store data – the data is processed until the expiration or deletion of the advertising IDs (by deleting the Application), or until the date when you turn off the ability to personalize the ad in Google Ads Settings – https://support.google. com / ads / answer / 2662856

1.14 When you report news to us via DigiVox – you may report to us information about events that may represent news and may be of interest for display on the Website, Application and / or TV channel Strategikon. Your name, email address and phone number are used so that we can contact you if you need more details. You can either leave us a message, or upload a file (photos, videos, or documents), or both. The data is processed in our legitimate interest to ensure the right to free speech and information.
The data is not transferred outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

2. IP address processing

Through its own technologies:
• we process the IP address through the servers on which Strategikon is stored and running.
Through third party technologies, the technologies listed above:
• according to Google’s policies, the IP address is processed for a short period of time and is transformed (geocoded) into the area from which the user accesses Strategikon.
As a Data Operator, through third party technologies, we do not have access to and cannot view the user’s IP address. In addition, we cannot associate aggregate data within third-party platforms with data collected directly through our own servers (especially the IP address).

3. Content taken from social platforms

It is possible that within the Website and / or the Application, the published articles may contain certain materials taken from the social platforms, for example, but not limited to pictures, messages, comments and videos.
The materials can be downloaded from the following social platforms: Facebook, Instagram, Twitter or YouTube.
When you access the articles that integrate materials from the platforms mentioned above, they will also deliver cookies to you, through which certain data can be processed.
The data processed by them, for example, may refer to your preferences, the articles you read, the website and the application through which you viewed the content and the content viewed.
For such processing, the privacy policy of these platforms will apply. For more details, please see:
Facebook privacy policy
Instagram privacy policy
Twitter Privacy Policy
YouTube Privacy Policy
If you do not want these platforms to process your data, you can opt out of this processing in the Application settings menu or in the processing management panel built into the Website. If you choose to stop these processing, the integrated materials within the platforms will not load.

4. What rights do you have?

According to the Regulation, you can exercise the following rights:
• access to the personal data we process about you. After submitting such a request, taking into account the specifics of the processing, as far as we can identify you, we will provide you with a copy of all personal data that we process. We reserve the right to send you a single copy of your data, in the event that you want multiple copies we may charge you an administration fee, also if your right infringes on the rights and freedoms of others we may also refuse access to a part of the information;
• rectification (updating) of your personal data if they become inaccurate and incomplete, taking into account the specifics of the processing, insofar as we can identify you;
• the deletion of your personal data, taking into account the specifics of the processing, insofar as we can identify you and if:
(i) the data has been illegally processed by Us;
(ii) the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected;
(iii) the period provided by law, the period for data retention, has expired;
(iv) you object to the processing and there is no legitimate interest in the further processing of personal data; or
(v) withdraw your consent to do so.
• restricting the processing of data, taking into account the specifics of the processing, insofar as we can identify you and whether:
(i) you have sent us a complaint about the accuracy of the personal data we process (for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of your personal data);
(ii) if we process your data illegally; or
(iii) we no longer need your data, but you wish to retain it in order to ensure your continued availability in connection with any legal claims.
• object to the processing of personal data, including when the processing takes place in accordance with legitimate interests. In this case, we will stop processing your personal data, unless we can prove that the reasons our legitimate data processing or where we need to process the data in order to establish, exercise or defend certain legal claims.
• request that your data be provided to you in a format that can be read by an electronic device (computer), portable format, according to the right of portability. This right, taking into account the specifics of the processing and insofar as we can identify you, applies:
(i) personal data provided;
(ii) if the processing is based on your consent or the performance (performance) of a contract; and;
(iii) when processing is carried out by automatic means.
• submits a complaint to the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (www.dataprotection.ro) and / or to the courts.
In addition, from the Application setup menu, you can reset your online identifiers, identifiers (how to anonymously identify an installed application) and some of the data collected, described above.
Please note:
• Time periods: we will try to fulfill your request within 30 days. This period may be extended due to specific reasons related to the specific legal right or the complexity of your application. In any case, if this period is extended, we will inform you about the extension period and the reasons that led to this extension.
• Unable to identify: In some cases, we may not be able to identify you because of the identification you provide in our application. In such cases, if we are unable to identify you as a data subject, we are unable to process your request in accordance with this section unless you provide us with additional information to identify us. We will inform you and give you the opportunity to provide us with such additional details.
• Exercise of your rights: In order to exercise your rights, please contact us in writing (including electronically) with the contact details provided in the relevant section below.
For the sake of clarity, you should keep in mind that the exercise of one of your rights does not automatically grant you the request. We will analyze your request taking into account the requirements of the Regulation and we will resolve your request accordingly.

5. Minor data processing

The Website and the Application are aimed at people who are at least 18 years old. Strategikon does not deliberately collect or use personal data of minors. If you are a parent or guardian and are aware that you have a child who has provided us with information, please contact us using one of the methods listed below and we will work with you to address / resolve this issue.

6. Who has access to your data

As a general rule, we do not disclose data collected to third parties. However, there are certain situations in which certain contractual and / or authorized partners (e.g. traffic analysis service providers, marketing service providers), Website or Application advertising providers, IT system providers and maintenance service providers , have access to the data only to the extent that they are necessary for the purpose. A list of them can be obtained on request. Regarding NGOs that place cookies through the Website or whose technologies we use for the Application, they are listed at the beginning of the Policy in the section where the processing methods are described.
Additionally, the application homepage or configuration panel provides a list of all partners used by Google to provide certain services / technologies used in the application.
The data may also be disclosed to other entities such as public authorities and institutions, accountants, auditors, lawyers and other external professional advisers, if their activity requires their knowledge or if the law requires us to disclose them.
We will also disclose data collected to third parties:
(a) if you ask us;
(b) persons who can demonstrate that they have the legal authority to act on your behalf;
(c) if it is in our legitimate interest to do so in order to administer, expand or develop the business, for example, if We (or a substantial part of our assets) is acquired by a third party, situation in which the data held will form part of the transferred assets;
(d) where we are required to disclose your personal information in order to comply with a legal obligation (any legal request from governmental or executive authorities)

(e) to respond to any claims, to protect our rights or those of a third party, to protect the safety of any person or to prevent any illegal activity.

7. Data retention

We will process and store personal data in accordance with our internal policies and the legal framework applicable to personal data and according to the times described and listed for each individual processing (described in section 1, above).

8. Contact information

Asociatia Centrul de Relatii Externe,

Bucharest, Sector 3, Str. Emil Garleanu, Nr. 9

responsabilprotectiadatelor@strategikon.org

9. Final provisions

This Privacy Policy may be updated, depending on technological and / or legislative advances. We encourage you to check this Policy from time to time for updates and / or changes that may occur.
Associate Operator Data Processing Contract

 

error: Continutul este protejat de drepturile de autor!!